Whiff. Noun. 1. A brief, passing odor carried in the air: a whiff of perfume.
We wish we could describe this butter as just a whiff of coffee, but we can’t. The aroma of this coffee bean butter is absolutely and irrefutably intoxicating!! You just can’t get enough. You open the jar, you smell it, you put it down, you pick it up again, you smell it, you apply some to your skin. And you do it again and again.....as long as the jar is anywhere near, you’ll continue with this exercise.
This soft and luscious easily spreadable coffee butter is pure nirvana for the body and the senses. Use as is or make it a part of your recipe. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils, balms, hair care and sun care preparations. Enjoy!
Suggested usage levels: lotions/creams 3-5%; balms 5-100%; bar soaps 3-6%. INCI: Coffea Arabica Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Shelf Life: 1 year when properly stored away from heat and direct light. Color: Dark golden beige. SAP value: 175-200. INCI: Coffee arabica (coffee) seed oil & hydrogenated vegetable oil.