HOME
|
SOUTH FLA ORDERS
|
CONTACT US
|
SITE USAGE TIPS
|
SHOPPING CART
|
CHECKOUT


 
 Customer Service Rating by LivePerson


NEW PRODUCTS
********PROMOTIONS & SALES******** 
RAW MATERIALS
SOAP MAKING SUPPLIES
ABSOLUTES & CO2's
BULK PRODUCTS
BUTTERS & WAXES
      Butters
      Waxes
DIFFUSERS and INCENSE
KITS
OILS
PACKAGING
PERFUMERY
GIFTS



Your basket is empty

Lavender butter


NEW
Weight
4 oz. ($5.15)
8 oz. ($8.60)
1 lb. ($14.95)
2 lbs. ($27.00)


Quantity: 


Our Lavender Butter for cosmetic use is actually an extract of whole Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) flowers using a Sweet almond Oil/Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil mix which produces a smooth, velvety “butter” at room temperature with a very light aroma of Lavender. It is the faintest of aromas, it’s not a strong Lavender scent, but the benefits of the Lavender extract are in full force. This easy to use butter base will add amazing skin feel to any emulsion or anyhdrous formulation. It is completely oil miscible and contains no preservatives or coloring agents.

Suggested uses: Help your creams, lotions, body and lip balms, and bar soaps calm stress by using Lavender Butter from 3% to 100% in your formulations. SAP value: 175-200. INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Almond) Oil, Lavandula angustifolia extract, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil.


Customer Reviews
Average Customer Review: Not yet rated
Write an online review and share your thoughts with others.
You must have an account in order to post.

There are no reviews

Tell us what you're looking for:  


 
HOME
|
SOUTH FLA ORDERS
|
CONTACT US
|
SITE USAGE TIPS
|
SHOPPING CART
|
CHECKOUT
CreditCardLogos
Additional Options

ESSENTIAL OIL DESCRIPTIONSOTHER OILS AND MATERIAL DESCRIPTIONSJOIN OUR MAILING LISTTERMS AND CONDITIONSSITE USAGE TIPSTESTIMONIALS

Copyright 1999 - 2008.
Camden-Grey All rights reserved