Your basket is empty
Black currant seed oil (13% GLA) Bulk
 |
|
Sold by weight. (Ribes nigrum) Cold pressed oil produced from black currant seed contains a significant amount of GLA (gamma linolenic acid) and of ALA (alpha linolenic acid). This oil is highly recommended internally for helping to maintain hormonal balance, for cardiovascular health, to improve hair & skin, and to stimulate the body’s metabolic activity. Just as its recommended internally, adding this oil to handcrafted soaps and hair and body products will result in improved hair and skin. Recommended for soothing dry, scaly skin as well as for sensitive skin, eczema and psoriasis. Absorbs quickly into the skin. Shelf life: 6-9 months when stored tightly capped in a cool place away from light. SAP value: 180-195. INCI: Ribes nigrum.
Average Customer Review: Not yet rated
Write an online review and share your thoughts with others. You must have an account in order to post.
|
|
|
|