Current Turn Around Time   Turnaround time: Please allow a min. of 2 business days before an order ships. The carrier will email you with tracking information. SIGN IN
Cranberry Seed Oil, CO2
    Close Cranberry Seed Oil, CO2
    NEW

    Cranberry Seed Oil, CO2

    Rating: 5 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 5

    1 oz. ($4.99) LIMIT 1 OF ANY SIZE!!: $4.99 2 oz. ($7.99): $7.99 4 oz. ($13.99): $13.99 8 oz. ($26.99): $26.99 1 lb. ($50.99): $50.99 2 lbs. ($95.99): $95.99 4 lbs. ($178.99): $178.99 7 lbs. ($266.99): $266.99

    Email this to a friendEmail this to a friend


    description

    NOTE: Large quantities/sizes of any product may have to be special ordered. If that's the case, please allow a minimum of 6 business days for a new supply to arrive at our warehouse. Cancellations are not allowed because an item's not in stock. What do we consider large quantities/sizes of our products? Some examples are products classified as bulk, essential and fragrance oils sold in 5+ lbs. and certain quantities of packaging materials.

    Cranberry seed oil is used in food, skin and personal care products including soap. Anti-inflammatory, emollient and broad spectrum UV protection are found among its properties. It is a rich source of Omega 3 fatty acid and antioxidants including vit. E, this oil contains good oxidative stability. This oil easily penetrates the skin and is highly recommended for skin conditions such as psoriasis and eczema. In hair care, it is said to strengthen hair and moisturize the scalp. Great for use in lip balms, creams, lotions, soap and hair care.

    Cranberry Seed Oil is the only available carrier oil with a naturally balanced 1:1 ratio of Omega 6 and Omega 3, it aids in the absorption and utilization of the essential fatty acids in the skin and is said to moisturize the skin unlike any other oil. Store in a dark, cool place away from heat and direct light.

    Shelf life: 2 years.

    Extraction method: CO2 extraction. This oil is not bleached, deodorized or winterized.

    Origin: USA

    SAP values: 135/190 (NaOH/KOH)

    INCI: Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil

    This product is food grade; however, Camden-Grey sells its products only for external use. It is the customer’s responsibility to understand the information contained in a product’s MSDS and to become familiar and well versed in how each product should be used, including a product’s precautions, if any. MSDS’s are posted on our site, look for the MSDS link at the top, right, of all our pages.

    reviews

    Average Customer Review: 5 out of 5 (7 Reviews)

    Click here to write a review, share your valuable comments with others and earn 20 Reward Points per approved review:
    (You must create an account and/or be logged in to post a review.)

    Reviewer: Martha Ricci (Bronx, NY) 5.6.2015

    Rating: 5 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 5


    Hair Solver
    This oil could really turn around unmanageable hair and frequent bad hair days. Cranberry seed oil is the answer to healthy and strong head of hair.

    Reviewer: Anora Pyatigorskaya (Lake Worth, FL) 10.28.2014

    Rating: 5 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 5


    Great!
    I like that it can last for up to 2 years, and it is high in vitamin E.

    Reviewer: Elina Abugov (Northbrook, IL) 6.17.2014

    Rating: 5 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 5


    wonderful oil
    It has a very pleasant nutty smell.The color is a little darker then other oils, but it does not show on the skin. Absorbs rather quickly. A great addition to any facial oil mix.

    Reviewer: Delilah Miranda (Sunrise, FL) 6.27.2012

    Rating: 5 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 5


    A Super Oil!
    Rich in antioxidants! This oil is a go to for my face creams and lip balms. A little truly goes a long way with this oil. I absolutely love it!!

    Reviewer: Kristin Ising Ligon (L, CA) 4.2.2012

    Rating: 5 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 5


    Lovely Oil
    This is a light, pleasant-smelling oil. It absorbs quickly into the skin. I use it in a facial oil and it leaves the skin soft and does not promote acne, even on my combination skin.

    View all 7 reviews

    important information

    OUT OF STOCK ISSUES: If a customer orders a large quantity of a product and all of the product is not in stock when the order is entered into our system, once the new stock arrives we will ship separately whatever quantity we may owe the customer. Most of our restocking orders arrive at our warehouse 5-7 business days after we place a restocking order, sometimes sooner. Should the distiller or vendor inform us restocking will take longer than 7 business days, we’ll promptly notify the customer.

    Please note that we do not allow order cancellations for any reason and we don’t allow removal/cancellations of products which become partially or completely out of stock after the customer places an order.

    Raw materials/ingredients are dispensed by weight. Many customers ask how many ounces in a pound, there are 16 ounces in one pound. These are not fluid ounces, they are ounces by weight.

    EO = essential oil
    FO = fragrance oil

    Our containers are filled with products to where our commercial digital scales indicate the container should be filled. Some containers will be filled to the top, some will not.

    HOW OILS ARE DISPENSED: All our products are dispensed by weight. EO's in 8 oz. through 2 lbs. - amber plastic pharmaceutical-grade bottle. EO's in 5 and 10 lbs. - heavy duty plastic container w/pouring spout, the oil may remain inside the container at least 2 months. EO's in sizes of 25+ lbs. - industry-standard metal or plastic can with a pouring spout, the oil may remain inside the metal can indefinitely and up to 2 months in the plastic pail. It's our decision in which type of pail we dispense the product, metal cans are not readily available. CARRIER OILS - plastic bottles/pails depending on the size ordered, do not need to be transferred to glass unless you wish to do so. FO's - in plastic containers, contents do not need to be transferred to glass unless you wish to do so.

    Essential oils in sizes from ½ oz. to 4 oz. are dispensed in amber glass bottles without orifice reducers or glass droppers. If we ever run out of amber glass bottles, we reserve the right to use any other glass bottle available at that time. The only sizes of EO's dispensed with orifice reducers are 1/32, 1/16, 1/8 and 1/4 oz. sizes. If you require bottles/vials with orifice reducers or Eurodroppers, we sell those separately.

    HOW TO STORE: Upon receipt, EO's dispensed in plastic bottles MUST be transferred into amber glass bottles. EO's, FO's and BUTTERS should be stored in tightly-sealed containers away from direct light and heat. Many oils could be highly flammable, keep away from open flames. Refrigerating butters could adversely affect the consistency of the butter, please join our Forum if you need to learn how to handle and store products.

    S&H QUOTES: Our cart provides all S&H quotes. Please look for the link to enter your zip code and obtain a quote. Shipments weighing over 120 lbs. will not be quoted final S&H by our cart, you’ll be quoted a minimum for which you’ll pay during checkout. We’ll charge the balance due, if any, to the card on file. If you paid with PayPal, we’ll ask you to disburse the amount due, if any, before we ship. S&H provided by our cart is always an estimate, please review our Shipping Policies page if you need more information. We do not accept or allow order cancellations because the customer doesn’t agree to final S&H, please be sure you understand this before finalizing an order.


    Our Best Sellers

    Pomegranate seed oil

    Pomegranate seed oil

    Pomegranate Seed Oil: Country of origin: Turkey. Virgin, col …

    Shop Now
    Argan oil

    Argan oil

    Sold by weight. This is pure, unadulterated Argan oil, a cl …

    Shop Now
    Jojoba oil (golden, natural)

    Jojoba oil (golden, natural)

    This product is sold by weight. Jojoba (liquid) (Simmon …

    Shop Now
    Borage oil

    Borage oil

    Our 20% GLA-content Borage seed oil (Borago officinalis) is …

    Shop Now
    We Proudly Accept Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express and PayPal Facebook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Blog

    Camden-Grey Essential Oils, Inc © 2017 All rights reserved
    Best Soap Making Supplier. Top Quality Essential Oils, Perfumery & Soap Making Raw Materials Online Supplier, 3567 NW 82 Avenue, Doral, FL 33122 US. Information and statements about the products on this site have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. You should not use the information contained herein for diagnosing or treating a health problem or disease or for prescribing any medication. If you have or believe that you have a medical problem, contact your health care provider. All the products offered on this website are for external use only.

    '