Sold by weight. Aloe Vera Oil Extract: Aloe Vera Oil Extract may be used in most oil based products or used in the oil phase of formulations for cosmetics, toiletries or OTC pharmaceutical preparations. It may also be used for internal or oral applications. Some uses: lip balms & lipsticks, oral ointments, sun care and after sun products, hand & body lotions, hair conditioners, facial moisturizers, shaving/depilatory preparations, bath oils, rubs & liniments, ointments, first aid creams, anti-acne preparations, topical analgesics. Percentage to use: If you are using Aloe Vera Oil Extract in a product formulation primarily to have it appear on the label, then concerns about the percentage to use (say below 1%) are really immaterial. However, if you want the product to perform better because of the presence of the Aloe Vera Oil Extract, then try using 5% or more. Storage: Store at or slightly below room temperature, away from light. INCI: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. SAP value: 185-200.
Average Customer Review: Not yet rated
Write an online review and share your thoughts with others. You must have an account in order to post.
|
|
|