Current Turn Around Time   Turnaround time: Please allow a min. of 2 business days before an order ships. The carrier will email you with tracking information. SIGN IN
Jojoba oil (golden, natural)
    Close Jojoba oil (golden, natural)

    Jojoba oil (golden, natural)

    Rating: 5 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 5

    Country Of Origin:
    Argentina
    1 oz. ($2.99): $2.99 3 oz. ($5.99): $5.99 7.5 oz. ($11.99): $11.99 14.5 oz. ($21.99): $21.99 1 lb. 14 oz. ($37.99): $37.99 4 lbs. ($79.99): $79.99 7 lbs. ($126.99): $126.99 14 lbs. ($231.99): $231.99

    Bulk Size

    Email this to a friendEmail this to a friend


    description

    NOTE: Large quantities/sizes of any product may have to be special ordered. If that's the case, please allow a minimum of 6 business days for a new supply to arrive at our warehouse. Cancellations are not allowed because an item's not in stock. What do we consider large quantities/sizes of our products? Some examples are products classified as bulk, essential and fragrance oils sold in 5+ lbs. and certain quantities of packaging materials.

    This product is sold by weight.

    Jojoba (liquid) (Simmondsia chinensis): Jojoba is very similar in composition to human natural skin oils. It penetrates the skin rapidly to nourish it and also softens and moisturizes mature and dry skin. Jojoba helps to heal inflamed skin conditions such as psoriasis or any form of dermatitis, helps control acne and oily scalps. Since it has antioxidant properties, it can keep other oils from going rancid. We offer you 100% pure jojoba, the extract of seeds produced by the jojoba plant which is expeller pressed, once. No solvents are used during this process.

    Jojoba is sometimes called "jojoba oil" when it is actually an extract; it is not an oil at all but a liquid wax ester. Our pure jojoba is pasteurized and then filtered to prevent bacteria growth. Jojoba can be decolored and deodorized; ours is neither. Our pure jojoba is a beautiful golden yellow/amber with its own aroma. Its aroma and color will vary slightly from one crop year to the next. It does not contain fillers, stabilizers, enhancers or preservatives; it contains the anti-oxidants of the seeds, is non-allergenic and will not stain linens or clothing.

    Jojoba is highly concentrated, do not apply it like a lotion. Put a small drop on the back of your hand and massage it in until you learn how much works for you. It is gentle enough for newborn babies; soothes and restores elasticity to any dry skin area. Jojoba is very good in cases of psoriasis, for massage and aromatherapy, scalp/hair care and for hands/cuticles. For shaving legs and faces, just moisten the skin and massage a generous amount of our pure jojoba deeply into the area to be shaved, then rinse your razor with hot water. May be used full strength or in 10% dilution. SAP value: 97.5. INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed

    reviews

    Average Customer Review: 5 out of 5 (18 Reviews)

    Click here to write a review, share your valuable comments with others and earn 20 Reward Points per approved review:
    (You must create an account and/or be logged in to post a review.)

    Reviewer: Martha Ricci (Bronx, NY) 3.28.2015

    Rating: 5 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 5


    Jojoba oil
    Love this oil!!! Great for homemade natural shampoo with coconut milk, vitamin e, and almond oil and castile soap. As always Camden-Grey is on point in regards to price and secure packaging.

    Reviewer: Arianne Fernandez (Forest Hills, NY) 8.24.2014

    Rating: 5 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 5


    Awseome Jojoba
    Jojoba is one of the best oils to nourish skin and to aid with various skins conditions. Great price for such an effective product.

    Reviewer: Anora Pyatigorskaya (Lake Worth, FL) 8.18.2014

    Rating: 5 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 5


    Great!
    Jojoba oil is great for hair and skin. This one has a good price :)

    Reviewer: Andrea Rogers (Dallas, TX) 8.8.2014

    Rating: 5 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 5


    Great Jojoba
    I use jojoba oil often in my formulations because it is so good for hair and skin. It can be an expensive oil, but it has a great payoff. This jojoba oil is excellent quality. It does not feel too greasy and absorbs quickly into the surface of the skin. It also is a good deal in the larger sizes.

    Reviewer: Beverly Gatewood (Miami, FL) 7.8.2013

    Rating: 5 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 5


    Love This Oil
    So many therapeutic properties. Feels like heaven to your skin & hair, and to think, it wont go rancid. It stand in a class of its own.

    View all 18 reviews

    important information

    OUT OF STOCK ISSUES: If a customer orders a large quantity of a product and all of the product is not in stock when the order is entered into our system, once the new stock arrives we will ship separately whatever quantity we may owe the customer. Most of our restocking orders arrive at our warehouse 5-7 business days after we place a restocking order, sometimes sooner. Should the distiller or vendor inform us restocking will take longer than 7 business days, we’ll promptly notify the customer.

    Please note that we do not allow order cancellations for any reason and we don’t allow removal/cancellations of products which become partially or completely out of stock after the customer places an order.

    Raw materials/ingredients are dispensed by weight. Many customers ask how many ounces in a pound, there are 16 ounces in one pound. These are not fluid ounces, they are ounces by weight.

    EO = essential oil
    FO = fragrance oil

    Our containers are filled with products to where our commercial digital scales indicate the container should be filled. Some containers will be filled to the top, some will not.

    HOW OILS ARE DISPENSED: All our products are dispensed by weight. EO's in 8 oz. through 2 lbs. - amber plastic pharmaceutical-grade bottle. EO's in 5 and 10 lbs. - heavy duty plastic container w/pouring spout, the oil may remain inside the container at least 2 months. EO's in sizes of 25+ lbs. - industry-standard metal or plastic can with a pouring spout, the oil may remain inside the metal can indefinitely and up to 2 months in the plastic pail. It's our decision in which type of pail we dispense the product, metal cans are not readily available. CARRIER OILS - plastic bottles/pails depending on the size ordered, do not need to be transferred to glass unless you wish to do so. FO's - in plastic containers, contents do not need to be transferred to glass unless you wish to do so.

    Essential oils in sizes from ½ oz. to 4 oz. are dispensed in amber glass bottles without orifice reducers or glass droppers. If we ever run out of amber glass bottles, we reserve the right to use any other glass bottle available at that time. The only sizes of EO's dispensed with orifice reducers are 1/32, 1/16, 1/8 and 1/4 oz. sizes. If you require bottles/vials with orifice reducers or Eurodroppers, we sell those separately.

    HOW TO STORE: Upon receipt, EO's dispensed in plastic bottles MUST be transferred into amber glass bottles. EO's, FO's and BUTTERS should be stored in tightly-sealed containers away from direct light and heat. Many oils could be highly flammable, keep away from open flames. Refrigerating butters could adversely affect the consistency of the butter, please join our Forum if you need to learn how to handle and store products.

    S&H QUOTES: Our cart provides all S&H quotes. Please look for the link to enter your zip code and obtain a quote. Shipments weighing over 120 lbs. will not be quoted final S&H by our cart, you’ll be quoted a minimum for which you’ll pay during checkout. We’ll charge the balance due, if any, to the card on file. If you paid with PayPal, we’ll ask you to disburse the amount due, if any, before we ship. S&H provided by our cart is always an estimate, please review our Shipping Policies page if you need more information. We do not accept or allow order cancellations because the customer doesn’t agree to final S&H, please be sure you understand this before finalizing an order.


    Our Best Sellers

    Almond, sweet, oil

    Almond, sweet, oil

    Almond (Sweet) Prunus amygdalus, P. dulcis: Sweet almond oi …

    Shop Now
    Avocado oil

    Avocado oil

    Avocado oil nourishes and restores dry, dehydrated, and matu …

    Shop Now
    Argan oil

    Argan oil

    Sold by weight. This is pure, unadulterated Argan oil, a cl …

    Shop Now
    Lavender 40/42 essential oil

    Lavender 40/42 essential oil

    Lavender's aroma is floral, herbaceous, light with woody und …

    Shop Now
    We Proudly Accept Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express and PayPal Facebook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Blog

    Camden-Grey Essential Oils, Inc © 2017 All rights reserved
    Best Soap Making Supplier. Top Quality Essential Oils, Perfumery & Soap Making Raw Materials Online Supplier, 3567 NW 82 Avenue, Doral, FL 33122 US. Information and statements about the products on this site have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. You should not use the information contained herein for diagnosing or treating a health problem or disease or for prescribing any medication. If you have or believe that you have a medical problem, contact your health care provider. All the products offered on this website are for external use only.

    '