HOME
|
SOUTH FLA ORDERS
|
CONTACT US
|
SITE USAGE TIPS
|
SHOPPING CART
|
CHECKOUT


 
 Customer Service Rating by LivePerson


NEW PRODUCTS
********PROMOTIONS & SALES******** 
RAW MATERIALS
SOAP MAKING SUPPLIES
ABSOLUTES & CO2's
BULK PRODUCTS
      Bulk Products A-C
      Bulk Products D-H
      Bulk Products I-L
      Bulk Products M-P
      Bulk Products Q-T
      Bulk Products U-Z
BUTTERS & WAXES
DIFFUSERS and INCENSE
KITS
OILS
PACKAGING
PERFUMERY
GIFTS



Your basket is empty

Wheat germ oil (solvent free, refined) Bulk



Weight
2 lbs. ($26.90)
4 lbs. ($48.40)
7 lbs. ($75.95)


Quantity: 


Wheat Germ Oil (refined) is expeller pressed without the use of chemical solvents. This oil is light yellow in color and does not have the characteristic strong odor of unrefined wheat germ oil. Wheat Germ is rich in octacosanol—a potent source of energy prized by athletes; it is also rich in naturally occurring antioxidants including vitamin E and beta carotene, and also contains naturally-occurring phosphatides and phytosterols which assist in the digestion of fats. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor and good spread-ability. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, OTC pharmaceuticals, sun care and nutraceuticals to enhance cellular health. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 5-15% , Balms: 5-10%, Bar Soaps: 5-10%, Hair Conditioners: 5-8%. SAP value: 180-200. INCI = Triticum Vulgare {wheat} Germ Oil.

Customer Reviews
Average Customer Review: Not yet rated
Write an online review and share your thoughts with others.
You must have an account in order to post.

There are no reviews

Tell us what you're looking for:  


 
HOME
|
SOUTH FLA ORDERS
|
CONTACT US
|
SITE USAGE TIPS
|
SHOPPING CART
|
CHECKOUT
CreditCardLogos
Additional Options

ESSENTIAL OIL DESCRIPTIONSOTHER OILS AND MATERIAL DESCRIPTIONSJOIN OUR MAILING LISTTERMS AND CONDITIONSSITE USAGE TIPSTESTIMONIALS

Copyright 1999 - 2008.
Camden-Grey All rights reserved