Absolutes
Aloha Molds
Bases & Body Scrubs (unscented)
Bath, Body & Linens (products for)
Books
Bottles, Jars & Rollons - Glass
Bottles, Jars, Pails & Tubes - Plastic
Bulk Items
Butters
Candles, Simmering Wax, & Candle Accessories
Caps, Discs, Droppers, Pumps & Sprayers
Children's Items (inc. Pre-teens & Teens)
Christmas motifs
Clays
CO2 Distillates
Colorants
Critters, Toys & Soap Embeds
Dead Sea Products
Diffusers, Incense, Scenters & Lamps
Easter Items
Enamelware
Essential Oils - BULK SIZES
Essential Oils A-E
Essential Oils All
Essential Oils Ecocert, Organic, Wild
Essential Oils F-O
Essential Oils Organic
Essential Oils Organic from Madagascar
Essential Oils Organic from Madagascar (inc. Foraha)
Essential Oils P-Z
Exfoliants
Faith & Spirituality
Featured Items
Flavor Oils for Foods
Flavor Oils: N-Z
Flavor Oils: A-M
Fragance oils for gel candles
Fragance oils for soy wax and paraffin
Fragrance Oils A-G
Fragrance Oils H-N
Fragrance Oils O-Z
General & Wood Molds
Gifts for Men
Gifts for Teachers
Gifts for Women
Heart Motif Items (Love, Valentines, etc.)
Herbs, Powders, Resins - Organic & Wild
Herbs, Powders, Resins - Standard Clt.
Hydrosols / Floral Waters
Infused Oils
Items on Special
Jewelry & Trinket Boxes
Kits
Lollipop & Popsicle Sticks & Scoops
Lye & Other Chemicals
Massage Oils & Products
Micas
Milky Way All
Milky Way Animals
Milky Way Celtic
Milky Way Christmas
Milky Way Flowers/Trees
Milky Way Fruits
Milky Way Geometrics
Milky Way Guest Molds
Milky Way Hearts
Milky Way Holidays (not Christmas)
Milky Way Miscellaneous
Milky Way Molds
Milky Way Sea Life
Milky Way Tray Molds
NEW PRODUCTS
Other Products
Packaging Decorative
Pets
Pipettes & Bags
Powders,Salts & Soda
Silver Plated Products
Soap Bases
Soap Molds
Soap Molds
Soap Molds -- Adult Themes
Solubilizers & Thickeners
Tea Items
Valentine's Day Items
Vanilla Beans
Vegetable & Nut Oils & Aloes A-G
Vegetable & Nut Oils H-Z
Waxes, floral
Waxes, others
Wedding Items (inc. Showers & Anniversaries)
|
|
|
|
Best Sellers in Colorants |
|
|
|
| |
Iron oxide, Red ,1 lb. |
Red iron oxide is pure and extracted from nature. It may be used in soap and cosmetics as colorant, experiment first with a small amount until you obtain a shade you like. If used properly in soap, it will produce a beautiful shade of red. Mesh - 325 (100% finer than 400 mesh). Use approximately 1/4 to 1/2 teaspoon per pound of cold process soap. Gloves are recommended to prevent skin staining, protect work areas. INCI - Iron Oxide. Shelf life: Indefinite.
|
|
|
| |
Iron oxide, Red, 10 lbs. |
Red iron oxide is pure and extracted from nature. It may be used in soap and cosmetics as colorant, experiment first with a small amount until you obtain a shade you like. If used properly in soap, it will produce a beautiful shade of red. Mesh - 325 (100% finer than 400 mesh). Use approximately 1/4 to 1/2 teaspoon per pound of cold process soap. Gloves are recommended to prevent skin staining, protect work areas. INCI - Iron Oxide. Shelf life: Indefinite.
|
|
|
| |
Iron oxide, Red, 2 lbs. |
Red iron oxide is pure and extracted from nature. It may be used in soap and cosmetics as colorant, experiment first with a small amount until you obtain a shade you like. If used properly in soap, it will produce a beautiful shade of red. Mesh - 325 (100% finer than 400 mesh). Use approximately 1/4 to 1/2 teaspoon per pound of cold process soap. Gloves are recommended to prevent skin staining, protect work areas. INCI - Iron Oxide. Shelf life: Indefinite.
|
|
|
| |
Iron oxide, Red, 5 lbs. |
Red iron oxide is pure and extracted from nature. It may be used in soap and cosmetics as colorant, experiment first with a small amount until you obtain a shade you like. If used properly in soap, it will produce a beautiful shade of red. Mesh - 325 (100% finer than 400 mesh). Use approximately 1/4 to 1/2 teaspoon per pound of cold process soap. Gloves are recommended to prevent skin staining, protect work areas. INCI - Iron Oxide. Shelf life: Indefinite.
|
|
|
| |
Iron oxide, Red, 50 lbs. |
Red iron oxide is pure and extracted from nature. It may be used in soap and cosmetics as colorant, experiment first with a small amount until you obtain a shade you like. If used properly in soap, it will produce a beautiful shade of red. Mesh - 325 (100% finer than 400 mesh). Use approximately 1/4 to 1/2 teaspoon per pound of cold process soap. Gloves are recommended to prevent skin staining, protect work areas. INCI - Iron Oxide. Shelf life: Indefinite.
|
|
|
| |
Chlorophyllin, 1/2 oz. |
Sold by weight. Chlorophyllin (copper chlorophyll), the water soluble form of chlorophyll, is used as a color additive in foods, drugs and cosmetics. The improved stability and brightness of copper chlorophyllin leads to its much wider use than chlorophyll as a food color. It produces a blue green shade when diluted in water and is frequently blended with curcumin to provide lime green tints. Resulting colors range from pale to dark green to bluish green, it is widely used in cosmetics, dry citrus drinks and toothpaste. The person who tested this product for us in soapmaking reports: Color ranges from bluish green to ocean green, it is pourable and easy to measure, although the product has its own particular smell there was no smell whatsoever in the finished soaps, it speckled slightly in soapmaking but this can be eliminated by additional beating with a stick blender or by straining the base. The finished soaps had a beautiful lawn green shade. This product was tested in CP and HP soapmaking.
Chlorophyllin has been used orally as an internal deodorant and topically in the treatment of slow-healing wounds for more than 50 years without any serious side effects. Internal Deodorant: Observations in the 1940s and 1950s that topical chlorophyllin had deodorizing effects on foul-smelling wounds led clinicians to administer chlorophyllin orally to patients with colostomies and ileostomies in order to control fecal odor. If you wish to read more about this, please follow this link: http://lpi.oregonstate.edu/infocenter/phytochemicals/chlorophylls/#intro
Chlorophyll does not contain chlorine, this is a mistaken assumption. It may also be called Chlorella and Wheat Grass. Most of the chlorophyll supplements for internal consumption sold elsewhere contain other additives such as glycerine, peppermint oil and potassium sorbate to make the product palatable. What we’re offering you is undiluted chlorophyllin in its purest form.
Shelf life: Minimum 6 months when stored tightly closed away from direct light and heat. Ambient temperature up to 80 deg.F should be fine. This product is water soluble, is made from grass and its color is dark green. Ingredients: Copper Chlorophyllin, deionized water and a small amount of potassium hydroxide to raise the pH. INCI: Chlorophyllin copper complex.
|
|
|
| |
Chlorophyllin, 1 oz. |
Sold by weight. Chlorophyllin (copper chlorophyll), the water soluble form of chlorophyll, is used as a color additive in foods, drugs and cosmetics. The improved stability and brightness of copper chlorophyllin leads to its much wider use than chlorophyll as a food color. It produces a blue green shade when diluted in water and is frequently blended with curcumin to provide lime green tints. Resulting colors range from pale to dark green to bluish green, it is widely used in cosmetics, dry citrus drinks and toothpaste. The person who tested this product for us in soapmaking reports: Color ranges from bluish green to ocean green, it is pourable and easy to measure, although the product has its own particular smell there was no smell whatsoever in the finished soaps, it speckled slightly in soapmaking but this can be eliminated by additional beating with a stick blender or by straining the base. The finished soaps had a beautiful lawn green shade. This product was tested in CP and HP soapmaking.
Chlorophyllin has been used orally as an internal deodorant and topically in the treatment of slow-healing wounds for more than 50 years without any serious side effects. Internal Deodorant: Observations in the 1940s and 1950s that topical chlorophyllin had deodorizing effects on foul-smelling wounds led clinicians to administer chlorophyllin orally to patients with colostomies and ileostomies in order to control fecal odor. If you wish to read more about this, please follow this link: http://lpi.oregonstate.edu/infocenter/phytochemicals/chlorophylls/#intro
Chlorophyll does not contain chlorine, this is a mistaken assumption. It may also be called Chlorella and Wheat Grass. Most of the chlorophyll supplements for internal consumption sold elsewhere contain other additives such as glycerine, peppermint oil and potassium sorbate to make the product palatable. What we’re offering you is undiluted chlorophyllin in its purest form.
Shelf life: Minimum 6 months when stored tightly closed away from direct light and heat. Ambient temperature up to 80 deg.F should be fine. This product is water soluble, is made from grass and its color is dark green. Ingredients: Copper Chlorophyllin, deionized water and a small amount of potassium hydroxide to raise the pH. INCI: Chlorophyllin copper complex.
|
|
|
| |
Chlorophyllin, 2 oz. |
Sold by weight. Chlorophyllin (copper chlorophyll), the water soluble form of chlorophyll, is used as a color additive in foods, drugs and cosmetics. The improved stability and brightness of copper chlorophyllin leads to its much wider use than chlorophyll as a food color. It produces a blue green shade when diluted in water and is frequently blended with curcumin to provide lime green tints. Resulting colors range from pale to dark green to bluish green, it is widely used in cosmetics, dry citrus drinks and toothpaste. The person who tested this product for us in soapmaking reports: Color ranges from bluish green to ocean green, it is pourable and easy to measure, although the product has its own particular smell there was no smell whatsoever in the finished soaps, it speckled slightly in soapmaking but this can be eliminated by additional beating with a stick blender or by straining the base. The finished soaps had a beautiful lawn green shade. This product was tested in CP and HP soapmaking.
Chlorophyllin has been used orally as an internal deodorant and topically in the treatment of slow-healing wounds for more than 50 years without any serious side effects. Internal Deodorant: Observations in the 1940s and 1950s that topical chlorophyllin had deodorizing effects on foul-smelling wounds led clinicians to administer chlorophyllin orally to patients with colostomies and ileostomies in order to control fecal odor. If you wish to read more about this, please follow this link: http://lpi.oregonstate.edu/infocenter/phytochemicals/chlorophylls/#intro
Chlorophyll does not contain chlorine, this is a mistaken assumption. It may also be called Chlorella and Wheat Grass. Most of the chlorophyll supplements for internal consumption sold elsewhere contain other additives such as glycerine, peppermint oil and potassium sorbate to make the product palatable. What we’re offering you is undiluted chlorophyllin in its purest form.
Shelf life: Minimum 6 months when stored tightly closed away from direct light and heat. Ambient temperature up to 80 deg.F should be fine. This product is water soluble, is made from grass and its color is dark green. Ingredients: Copper Chlorophyllin, deionized water and a small amount of potassium hydroxide to raise the pH. INCI: Chlorophyllin copper complex.
|
|
|
| |
Chlorophyllin, 4 oz. |
Sold by weight. Chlorophyllin (copper chlorophyll), the water soluble form of chlorophyll, is used as a color additive in foods, drugs and cosmetics. The improved stability and brightness of copper chlorophyllin leads to its much wider use than chlorophyll as a food color. It produces a blue green shade when diluted in water and is frequently blended with curcumin to provide lime green tints. Resulting colors range from pale to dark green to bluish green, it is widely used in cosmetics, dry citrus drinks and toothpaste. The person who tested this product for us in soapmaking reports: Color ranges from bluish green to ocean green, it is pourable and easy to measure, although the product has its own particular smell there was no smell whatsoever in the finished soaps, it speckled slightly in soapmaking but this can be eliminated by additional beating with a stick blender or by straining the base. The finished soaps had a beautiful lawn green shade. This product was tested in CP and HP soapmaking.
Chlorophyllin has been used orally as an internal deodorant and topically in the treatment of slow-healing wounds for more than 50 years without any serious side effects. Internal Deodorant: Observations in the 1940s and 1950s that topical chlorophyllin had deodorizing effects on foul-smelling wounds led clinicians to administer chlorophyllin orally to patients with colostomies and ileostomies in order to control fecal odor. If you wish to read more about this, please follow this link: http://lpi.oregonstate.edu/infocenter/phytochemicals/chlorophylls/#intro
Chlorophyll does not contain chlorine, this is a mistaken assumption. It may also be called Chlorella and Wheat Grass. Most of the chlorophyll supplements for internal consumption sold elsewhere contain other additives such as glycerine, peppermint oil and potassium sorbate to make the product palatable. What we’re offering you is undiluted chlorophyllin in its purest form.
Shelf life: Minimum 6 months when stored tightly closed away from direct light and heat. Ambient temperature up to 80 deg.F should be fine. This product is water soluble, is made from grass and its color is dark green. Ingredients: Copper Chlorophyllin, deionized water and a small amount of potassium hydroxide to raise the pH. INCI: Chlorophyllin copper complex.
|
|
|
| |
Chlorophyllin, 8 oz. |
Sold by weight. Chlorophyllin (copper chlorophyll), the water soluble form of chlorophyll, is used as a color additive in foods, drugs and cosmetics. The improved stability and brightness of copper chlorophyllin leads to its much wider use than chlorophyll as a food color. It produces a blue green shade when diluted in water and is frequently blended with curcumin to provide lime green tints. Resulting colors range from pale to dark green to bluish green, it is widely used in cosmetics, dry citrus drinks and toothpaste. The person who tested this product for us in soapmaking reports: Color ranges from bluish green to ocean green, it is pourable and easy to measure, although the product has its own particular smell there was no smell whatsoever in the finished soaps, it speckled slightly in soapmaking but this can be eliminated by additional beating with a stick blender or by straining the base. The finished soaps had a beautiful lawn green shade. This product was tested in CP and HP soapmaking.
Chlorophyllin has been used orally as an internal deodorant and topically in the treatment of slow-healing wounds for more than 50 years without any serious side effects. Internal Deodorant: Observations in the 1940s and 1950s that topical chlorophyllin had deodorizing effects on foul-smelling wounds led clinicians to administer chlorophyllin orally to patients with colostomies and ileostomies in order to control fecal odor. If you wish to read more about this, please follow this link: http://lpi.oregonstate.edu/infocenter/phytochemicals/chlorophylls/#intro
Chlorophyll does not contain chlorine, this is a mistaken assumption. It may also be called Chlorella and Wheat Grass. Most of the chlorophyll supplements for internal consumption sold elsewhere contain other additives such as glycerine, peppermint oil and potassium sorbate to make the product palatable. What we’re offering you is undiluted chlorophyllin in its purest form.
Shelf life: Minimum 6 months when stored tightly closed away from direct light and heat. Ambient temperature up to 80 deg.F should be fine. This product is water soluble, is made from grass and its color is dark green. Ingredients: Copper Chlorophyllin, deionized water and a small amount of potassium hydroxide to raise the pH. INCI: Chlorophyllin copper complex.
|
|
|
| |
Chlorophyllin, 1 lb. |
Sold by weight. Chlorophyllin (copper chlorophyll), the water soluble form of chlorophyll, is used as a color additive in foods, drugs and cosmetics. The improved stability and brightness of copper chlorophyllin leads to its much wider use than chlorophyll as a food color. It produces a blue green shade when diluted in water and is frequently blended with curcumin to provide lime green tints. Resulting colors range from pale to dark green to bluish green, it is widely used in cosmetics, dry citrus drinks and toothpaste. The person who tested this product for us in soapmaking reports: Color ranges from bluish green to ocean green, it is pourable and easy to measure, although the product has its own particular smell there was no smell whatsoever in the finished soaps, it speckled slightly in soapmaking but this can be eliminated by additional beating with a stick blender or by straining the base. The finished soaps had a beautiful lawn green shade. This product was tested in CP and HP soapmaking.
Chlorophyllin has been used orally as an internal deodorant and topically in the treatment of slow-healing wounds for more than 50 years without any serious side effects. Internal Deodorant: Observations in the 1940s and 1950s that topical chlorophyllin had deodorizing effects on foul-smelling wounds led clinicians to administer chlorophyllin orally to patients with colostomies and ileostomies in order to control fecal odor. If you wish to read more about this, please follow this link: http://lpi.oregonstate.edu/infocenter/phytochemicals/chlorophylls/#intro
Chlorophyll does not contain chlorine, this is a mistaken assumption. It may also be called Chlorella and Wheat Grass. Most of the chlorophyll supplements for internal consumption sold elsewhere contain other additives such as glycerine, peppermint oil and potassium sorbate to make the product palatable. What we’re offering you is undiluted chlorophyllin in its purest form.
Shelf life: Minimum 6 months when stored tightly closed away from direct light and heat. Ambient temperature up to 80 deg.F should be fine. This product is water soluble, is made from grass and its color is dark green. Ingredients: Copper Chlorophyllin, deionized water and a small amount of potassium hydroxide to raise the pH. INCI: Chlorophyllin copper complex.
|
|
|
|
|