Popular Searches: Lye     Lavender
ABOUT USFAQFYIHAZMATSHIPPING
HOME
|
SOUTH FLA ORDERS
|
CONTACT US
|
SITE USAGE TIPS
|
SHOPPING CART
|
CHECKOUT
Absolutes
Aloha Molds
Bases & Body Scrubs (unscented)
Bath, Body & Linens (products for)
Books
Bottles, Jars & Rollons - Glass
Bottles, Jars, Pails & Tubes - Plastic
Bulk Items
Butters
Candles, Simmering Wax, & Candle Accessories
Caps, Discs, Droppers, Pumps & Sprayers
Children's Items (inc. Pre-teens & Teens)
Christmas motifs
Clays
CO2 Distillates
Colorants
Critters, Toys & Soap Embeds
Dead Sea Products
Diffusers, Incense, Scenters & Lamps
Easter Items
Enamelware
Essential Oils - BULK SIZES
Essential Oils A-E
Essential Oils All
Essential Oils Ecocert, Organic, Wild
Essential Oils F-O
Essential Oils Organic
Essential Oils Organic from Madagascar
Essential Oils Organic from Madagascar (inc. Foraha)
Essential Oils P-Z
Exfoliants
Faith & Spirituality
Featured Items
Flavor Oils for Foods
Flavor Oils: N-Z
Flavor Oils: A-M
Fragance oils for gel candles
Fragance oils for soy wax and paraffin
Fragrance Oils A-G
Fragrance Oils H-N
Fragrance Oils O-Z
General & Wood Molds
Gifts for Men
Gifts for Teachers
Gifts for Women
Heart Motif Items (Love, Valentines, etc.)
Herbs, Powders, Resins - Organic & Wild
Herbs, Powders, Resins - Standard Clt.
Hydrosols / Floral Waters
Infused Oils
Items on Special
Jewelry & Trinket Boxes
Kits
Lollipop & Popsicle Sticks & Scoops
Lye & Other Chemicals
Massage Oils & Products
Micas
Milky Way All
Milky Way Animals
Milky Way Celtic
Milky Way Christmas
Milky Way Flowers/Trees
Milky Way Fruits
Milky Way Geometrics
Milky Way Guest Molds
Milky Way Hearts
Milky Way Holidays (not Christmas)
Milky Way Miscellaneous
Milky Way Molds
Milky Way Sea Life
Milky Way Tray Molds
NEW PRODUCTS
Other Products
Packaging Decorative
Pets
Pipettes & Bags
Powders,Salts & Soda
Silver Plated Products
Soap Bases
Soap Molds
Soap Molds
Soap Molds -- Adult Themes
Solubilizers & Thickeners
Tea Items
Valentine's Day Items
Vanilla Beans
Vegetable & Nut Oils & Aloes A-G
Vegetable & Nut Oils H-Z
Waxes, floral
Waxes, others
Wedding Items (inc. Showers & Anniversaries)
Butters

Best Sellers in Butters
Shea butter, natural unrefined, 1 lb.
Shea butter, natural unrefined, 1 lb.
Shea butter, natural unrefined, 5 lbs.
Shea butter, natural unrefined, 5 lbs.
Mango butter,         1lb.
Mango butter, 1lb.
Kokum butter,        1 lb.
Kokum butter, 1 lb.
Cocoa butter, deodorized, 1 lb.
Cocoa butter, deodorized, 1 lb.


$9.05
...more>>>

Cocoa butter, deodorized, 1 lb.

Deodorized cocoa butter (1 lb.) Please note: Even though this is considered “deodorized” cocoa butter it still has a faint aroma of delicious cocoa butter, it will not be a totally unscented product. It is yellow in color.

Quantity:

 



$17.00
...more>>>

Cocoa butter, deodorized, 2 lbs.

Deodorized cocoa butter (2 lbs.) Please note: Even though this is considered “deodorized” cocoa butter it still has a faint aroma of delicious cocoa butter, it will not be a totally unscented product. It is yellow in color.

Quantity:

 



$40.00
...more>>>

Cocoa butter, deodorized, 5 lbs.

Deodorized cocoa butter (5 lbs.) Please note: Even though this is considered “deodorized” cocoa butter it still has a faint aroma of delicious cocoa butter, it will not be a totally unscented product. It is yellow in color.

Quantity:

 



$7.50
...more>>>

Mango butter, 1lb.

Mango butter, 1 lb.

Quantity:

 



$32.00
...more>>>

Mango butter, 5 lbs.

Mango butter, 5 lbs.

Quantity:

 



$5.70
...more>>>

Avocado butter , .50 lb.

Avocado butter. This product is dispensed by weight in a jar which holds 8 oz., you will receive .50 lb. by weight. Avocado Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropical regions of the world. The butter is created from the avocado fruit oil through a unique hygrogenation process which yields a soft, greenish butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties which is suitable for skin care. May be used in all types of soap and toiletries to improved moisturization and soften rough, dry skin. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%. INCI Name: Avocado Butter (Persae Gratissima). SAP Value 177 - 198.

Quantity:

 



$9.95
...more>>>

Avocado butter , 1lb

Avocado butter. This product is dispensed by weight in a jar which holds 16 oz., you will receive .74 lb.. Avocado Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropical regions of the world. The butter is created from the avocado fruit oil through a unique hygrogenation process which yields a soft, greenish butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties which is suitable for skin care. May be used in all types of soap and toiletries to improved moisturization and soften rough, dry skin. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%. INCI Name: Avocado Butter (Persae Gratissima). SAP Value 177 - 198.

Quantity:

 



$18.90
...more>>>

Avocado butter , 2lbs

Avocado butter. This product is dispensed by weight in a jar which holds 32 oz., you will receive 1.48 lbs.. Avocado Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropical regions of the world. The butter is created from the avocado fruit oil through a unique hygrogenation process which yields a soft, greenish butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties which is suitable for skin care. May be used in all types of soap and toiletries to improved moisturization and soften rough, dry skin. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%. INCI Name: Avocado Butter (Persae Gratissima). SAP Value 177 - 198.

Quantity:

 



$7.82
...more>>>

Kokum butter, 8 oz.

Kokum butter, 8 oz.

Quantity:

 



$10.02
...more>>>

Kokum butter, 1 lb.

(Reg. $10.30) Kokum butter, 1 lb.

Quantity:

 



$31.51
...more>>>

Kokum butter, 2 lbs.

Kokum butter, 2 lbs.

Quantity:

 



$68.65
...more>>>

Kokum butter, 5 lbs.

Kokum butter, 5 lbs.

Quantity:

 



$115.89
...more>>>

Kokum butter, 10 lbs.

Kokum butter, 10 lbs.

Quantity:

 



$268.36
...more>>>

Kokum butter, 25 lbs.

Kokum butter, (25 lbs.)

Quantity:

 



$551.09
...more>>>

Kokum butter, 55 lbs.

Kokum butter, 55 lbs.

Quantity:

 



$5.09
...more>>>

Kokum butter, 4 oz.

Kokum butter (4 oz.)

Quantity:

 



$3.90
...more>>>

Sal butter, 4 oz.

Sal Butter (a/k/a Shorea Butter) is obtained from the seed of the Sal Tree (Shorea Robusta) grown in India. From this seed a firm but pliant “butter” is rendered, suitable for soaps, cosmetics and toiletries. Its color is light yellow, but may vary based on growing conditions and batch. Due to its uniform triglyceride composition, it exhibits high oxidative and emulsion stability, as well as good skin softening ability. It melts at skin temperatures making it ideal for sticks and balms. It also works very well in bar soaps and skin creams. (Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%) Store in a cool place away from direct light tightly sealed, approximate shelf life when properly stored 9 to 12 months. INCI: Shore Robusta.

Quantity:

 



$6.88
...more>>>

Sal butter, 8 oz.

Sal Butter (a/k/a Shorea Butter) is obtained from the seed of the Sal Tree (Shorea Robusta) grown in India. From this seed a firm but pliant “butter” is rendered, suitable for soaps, cosmetics and toiletries. Its color is light yellow, but may vary based on growing conditions and batch. Due to its uniform triglyceride composition, it exhibits high oxidative and emulsion stability, as well as good skin softening ability. It melts at skin temperatures making it ideal for sticks and balms. It also works very well in bar soaps and skin creams. (Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%) Store in a cool place away from direct light tightly sealed, approximate shelf life when properly stored 9 to 12 months. INCI: Shore Robusta.

Quantity:

 



$10.68
...more>>>

Sal butter, 1 lb.

Sal Butter (a/k/a Shorea Butter) is obtained from the seed of the Sal Tree (Shorea Robusta) grown in India. From this seed a firm but pliant “butter” is rendered, suitable for soaps, cosmetics and toiletries. Its color is light yellow, but may vary based on growing conditions and batch. Due to its uniform triglyceride composition, it exhibits high oxidative and emulsion stability, as well as good skin softening ability. It melts at skin temperatures making it ideal for sticks and balms. It also works very well in bar soaps and skin creams. (Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%) Store in a cool place away from direct light tightly sealed, approximate shelf life when properly stored 9 to 12 months. INCI: Shore Robusta.

Quantity:

 



$10.78
...more>>>

Cocoa butter, white, 1 lb.

Cocoa Butter (white, ultra refined): Obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) in Africa. From its seed kernels, the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a white, neutral colored butter which has virtually no odor, making it ideally suited for use in high end cosmetics and toiletries where effects of color and odor are an issue. The refining process involves diatomaceous earth clay which is mixed with the melted butter during processing and is filtered out with fine filter presses; this filters the color along with some of the odor. The odor is further reduced by heating the butter under vacuum to pull off the volatile impurities to remove odor. No chemicals are used. All cocoa butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin.

Quantity:

 



$3.90
...more>>>

Cocoa butter, white, 4 oz.

Cocoa Butter (white, ultra refined): Obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) in Africa. From its seed kernels, the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a white, neutral colored butter which has virtually no odor, making it ideally suited for use in high end cosmetics and toiletries where effects of color and odor are an issue. The refining process involves diatomaceous earth clay which is mixed with the melted butter during processing and is filtered out with fine filter presses; this filters the color along with some of the odor. The odor is further reduced by heating the butter under vacuum to pull off the volatile impurities to remove odor. No chemicals are used. All cocoa butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin.

Quantity:

 



$74.91
...more>>>

Cocoa butter, white, 8 lbs.

Cocoa Butter (white, ultra refined): Obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) in Africa. From its seed kernels, the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a white, neutral colored butter which has virtually no odor, making it ideally suited for use in high end cosmetics and toiletries where effects of color and odor are an issue. The refining process involves diatomaceous earth clay which is mixed with the melted butter during processing and is filtered out with fine filter presses; this filters the color along with some of the odor. The odor is further reduced by heating the butter under vacuum to pull off the volatile impurities to remove odor. No chemicals are used. All cocoa butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin.

Quantity:

 



$5.57
...more>>>

Illipe tree butter, 4 oz.

The Illipe tree (Shorea stenoptera) is a magnificent tree which grows in the forests of Borneo. The butter is made from the nuts of the tree. Illipe butter has long-lasting moisturizing properties. It is known for its skin softening quality. Illipe's chemical composition closely resembles that of cocoa butter, yet with a slightly higher melting point, making it ideal for use in bar soaps, lip balms, lip sticks and other stick type applications where a higher melting point is desired. Illipe is a harder butter with higher melting point than most other exotic butters, yet still melts on contact with the skin. Prevents drying of the skin which leads to the development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility and elasticity. Its color is usually light yellow. SAP value: 178-192. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%

Quantity:

 



$8.20
...more>>>

Illipe tree butter, 8 oz. (1/2 lb., .50 lb.)

The Illipe tree (Shorea stenoptera) is a magnificent tree which grows in the forests of Borneo. The butter is made from the nuts of the tree. Illipe butter has long-lasting moisturizing properties. It is known for its skin softening quality. Illipe's chemical composition closely resembles that of cocoa butter, yet with a slightly higher melting point, making it ideal for use in bar soaps, lip balms, lip sticks and other stick type applications where a higher melting point is desired. Illipe is a harder butter with higher melting point than most other exotic butters, yet still melts on contact with the skin. Prevents drying of the skin which leads to the development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility and elasticity. Its color is usually light yellow. SAP value: 178-192. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%

Quantity:

 



$13.34
...more>>>

Illipe tree butter, 1 lb.

The Illipe tree (Shorea stenoptera) is a magnificent tree which grows in the forests of Borneo. The butter is made from the nuts of the tree. Illipe butter has long-lasting moisturizing properties. It is known for its skin softening quality. Illipe's chemical composition closely resembles that of cocoa butter, yet with a slightly higher melting point, making it ideal for use in bar soaps, lip balms, lip sticks and other stick type applications where a higher melting point is desired. Illipe is a harder butter with higher melting point than most other exotic butters, yet still melts on contact with the skin. Prevents drying of the skin which leads to the development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility and elasticity. Its color is usually light yellow. SAP value: 178-192. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%

Quantity:

 



$24.73
...more>>>

Illipe tree butter, 2 lbs.

The Illipe tree (Shorea stenoptera) is a magnificent tree which grows in the forests of Borneo. The butter is made from the nuts of the tree. Illipe butter has long-lasting moisturizing properties. It is known for its skin softening quality. Illipe's chemical composition closely resembles that of cocoa butter, yet with a slightly higher melting point, making it ideal for use in bar soaps, lip balms, lip sticks and other stick type applications where a higher melting point is desired. Illipe is a harder butter with higher melting point than most other exotic butters, yet still melts on contact with the skin. Prevents drying of the skin which leads to the development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility and elasticity. Its color is usually light yellow. SAP value: 178-192. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%

Quantity:

 



$60.06
...more>>>

Illipe tree butter, 5 lbs.

The Illipe tree (Shorea stenoptera) is a magnificent tree which grows in the forests of Borneo. The butter is made from the nuts of the tree. Illipe butter has long-lasting moisturizing properties. It is known for its skin softening quality. Illipe's chemical composition closely resembles that of cocoa butter, yet with a slightly higher melting point, making it ideal for use in bar soaps, lip balms, lip sticks and other stick type applications where a higher melting point is desired. Illipe is a harder butter with higher melting point than most other exotic butters, yet still melts on contact with the skin. Prevents drying of the skin which leads to the development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility and elasticity. Its color is usually light yellow. SAP value: 178-192. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%

Quantity:

 



$117.19
...more>>>

Illipe tree butter, 10 lbs.

The Illipe tree (Shorea stenoptera) is a magnificent tree which grows in the forests of Borneo. The butter is made from the nuts of the tree. Illipe butter has long-lasting moisturizing properties. It is known for its skin softening quality. Illipe's chemical composition closely resembles that of cocoa butter, yet with a slightly higher melting point, making it ideal for use in bar soaps, lip balms, lip sticks and other stick type applications where a higher melting point is desired. Illipe is a harder butter with higher melting point than most other exotic butters, yet still melts on contact with the skin. Prevents drying of the skin which leads to the development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility and elasticity. Its color is usually light yellow. SAP value: 178-192. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%

Quantity:

 



$280.63
...more>>>

Illipe tree butter, 25 lbs.

The Illipe tree (Shorea stenoptera) is a magnificent tree which grows in the forests of Borneo. The butter is made from the nuts of the tree. Illipe butter has long-lasting moisturizing properties. It is known for its skin softening quality. Illipe's chemical composition closely resembles that of cocoa butter, yet with a slightly higher melting point, making it ideal for use in bar soaps, lip balms, lip sticks and other stick type applications where a higher melting point is desired. Illipe is a harder butter with higher melting point than most other exotic butters, yet still melts on contact with the skin. Prevents drying of the skin which leads to the development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility and elasticity. Its color is usually light yellow. SAP value: 178-192. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%

Quantity:

 



$3.01
...more>>>

Mowrah butter, 4 oz.

Mowrah butter is obtained from the fruit of the Indian tree (Madhuca latifolia). From its seed kernels the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a yellow/white butter which has a very mild odor, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. The "butter" is of significant commercial importance in India and is used for both edible and cosmetic applications. The butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin. Mowrah butter is known to prevent drying of the skin and development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility. May enhance stability of certain emulsion systems. Suggested uses: Creams, lotions, balms, make-up foundations and bar soaps (as a hardening component, especially for high acid applications). Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm).

Quantity:

 



$4.48
...more>>>

Mowrah butter, 8 oz.

Mowrah butter is obtained from the fruit of the Indian tree (Madhuca latifolia). From its seed kernels the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a yellow/white butter which has a very mild odor, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. The "butter" is of significant commercial importance in India and is used for both edible and cosmetic applications. The butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin. Mowrah butter is known to prevent drying of the skin and development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility. May enhance stability of certain emulsion systems. Suggested uses: Creams, lotions, balms, make-up foundations and bar soaps (as a hardening component, especially for high acid applications). Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm).

Quantity:

 



$8.21
...more>>>

Mowrah butter, 1 lb.

Mowrah butter is obtained from the fruit of the Indian tree (Madhuca latifolia). From its seed kernels the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a yellow/white butter which has a very mild odor, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. The "butter" is of significant commercial importance in India and is used for both edible and cosmetic applications. The butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin. Mowrah butter is known to prevent drying of the skin and development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility. May enhance stability of certain emulsion systems. Suggested uses: Creams, lotions, balms, make-up foundations and bar soaps (as a hardening component, especially for high acid applications). Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm).

Quantity:

 



$39.22
...more>>>

Mowrah butter, 5 lbs.

Mowrah butter is obtained from the fruit of the Indian tree (Madhuca latifolia). From its seed kernels the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a yellow/white butter which has a very mild odor, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. The "butter" is of significant commercial importance in India and is used for both edible and cosmetic applications. The butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin. Mowrah butter is known to prevent drying of the skin and development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility. May enhance stability of certain emulsion systems. Suggested uses: Creams, lotions, balms, make-up foundations and bar soaps (as a hardening component, especially for high acid applications). Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm).

Quantity:

 



$74.45
...more>>>

Mowrah butter, 10 lbs.

Mowrah butter is obtained from the fruit of the Indian tree (Madhuca latifolia). From its seed kernels the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a yellow/white butter which has a very mild odor, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. The "butter" is of significant commercial importance in India and is used for both edible and cosmetic applications. The butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin. Mowrah butter is known to prevent drying of the skin and development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility. May enhance stability of certain emulsion systems. Suggested uses: Creams, lotions, balms, make-up foundations and bar soaps (as a hardening component, especially for high acid applications). Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm).

Quantity:

 



$177.15
...more>>>

Mowrah butter, 25 lbs.

Mowrah butter is obtained from the fruit of the Indian tree (Madhuca latifolia). From its seed kernels the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a yellow/white butter which has a very mild odor, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. The "butter" is of significant commercial importance in India and is used for both edible and cosmetic applications. The butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin. Mowrah butter is known to prevent drying of the skin and development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility. May enhance stability of certain emulsion systems. Suggested uses: Creams, lotions, balms, make-up foundations and bar soaps (as a hardening component, especially for high acid applications). Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm).

Quantity:

 



$4.50
...more>>>

Sunflower Butter, 8 oz.

Sunflower Butter: This product combines all the attributes of Sunflower Oil in a creamy texture. Among its applications are lip balms, lip stick, hair pomade, creams and lotions. Melting Point: 135-155F INCI: Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Lipids (and) Beeswax.

Quantity:

 



$7.95
...more>>>

Sunflower Butter, 1 lb.

Sunflower Butter: This product combines all the attributes of Sunflower Oil in a creamy texture. Among its applications are lip balms, lip stick, hair pomade, creams and lotions. Melting Point: 135-155F INCI: Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Lipids (and) Beeswax.

Quantity:

 



$14.60
...more>>>

Sunflower Butter, 2 lbs.

Sunflower Butter: This product combines all the attributes of Sunflower Oil in a creamy texture. Among its applications are lip balms, lip stick, hair pomade, creams and lotions. Melting Point: 135-155F INCI: Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Lipids (and) Beeswax.

Quantity:

 



$33.75
...more>>>

Sunflower Butter, 5 lbs.

Sunflower Butter: This product combines all the attributes of Sunflower Oil in a creamy texture. Among its applications are lip balms, lip stick, hair pomade, creams and lotions. Melting Point: 135-155F INCI: Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Lipids (and) Beeswax.

Quantity:

 



$5.76
...more>>>

Cocoa butter, white, 8 oz.

Cocoa Butter (white, ultra refined): Obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) in Africa. From its seed kernels, the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a white, neutral colored butter which has virtually no odor, making it ideally suited for use in high end cosmetics and toiletries where effects of color and odor are an issue. The refining process involves diatomaceous earth clay which is mixed with the melted butter during processing and is filtered out with fine filter presses; this filters the color along with some of the odor. The odor is further reduced by heating the butter under vacuum to pull off the volatile impurities to remove odor. No chemicals are used. All cocoa butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin.

Quantity:

 



$3.25
...more>>>

Avocado butter , .25 lb.

Avocado butter. This product is dispensed by weight in a jar which holds 4 oz., you will receive .20 lb. by weight. Avocado Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropical regions of the world. The butter is created from the avocado fruit oil through a unique hygrogenation process which yields a soft, greenish butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties which is suitable for skin care. May be used in all types of soap and toiletries to improved moisturization and soften rough, dry skin. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%. INCI: Avocado Butter (Persae Gratissima). SAP Value 177 - 198.

Quantity:

 



$493.21
...more>>>

Cocoa butter, white, 55 lbs.

Cocoa Butter (white, ultra refined): Obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) in Africa. From its seed kernels, the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a white, neutral colored butter which has virtually no odor, making it ideally suited for use in high end cosmetics and toiletries where effects of color and odor are an issue. The refining process involves diatomaceous earth clay which is mixed with the melted butter during processing and is filtered out with fine filter presses; this filters the color along with some of the odor. The odor is further reduced by heating the butter under vacuum to pull off the volatile impurities to remove odor. No chemicals are used. All cocoa butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin.

Quantity:

 



$4.25
...more>>>

Jojoba butter, golden, 2 oz.

Quantity:

 



$6.78
...more>>>

Jojoba butter, golden, 4 oz.

Quantity:

 



$12.24
...more>>>

Jojoba butter, golden, 8 oz.

Quantity: