HOME
|
SOUTH FLA ORDERS
|
CONTACT US
|
SITE USAGE TIPS
|
SHOPPING CART
|
CHECKOUT


 
 Customer Service Rating by LivePerson


NEW PRODUCTS
********PROMOTIONS & SALES******** 
RAW MATERIALS
SOAP MAKING SUPPLIES
ABSOLUTES & CO2's
      Absolutes
      CO2 Distillates
BULK PRODUCTS
BUTTERS & WAXES
DIFFUSERS and INCENSE
KITS
OILS
PACKAGING
PERFUMERY
GIFTS



Your basket is empty

Mimosa absolute



Weight
1/8 oz. ($5.25)
1/4 oz. ($8.95)
1/2 oz. ($16.50)
1 oz. ($31.25)
2 oz. ($60.56)

Botanical Name: Acacia mirensi
Plant Part: Flower
Country Of Origin: India
Method Of Extraction: Solvent

Quantity: 


Mimosa absolute is used extensively in perfumery, cosmetics and, sometimes, in aromatherapy. When used in perfumery, it tends to bring harmoney among the other aromas in the mix. The aroma is warm, sweet floral with a spicy odor. It is said to be relaxing and may assist in overcoming anxiety.

Botanical name: Acacia mirensi. Country of origin: India. Extracted from the flowers.

This is a very thick product, you will have to heat the container in very hot water until it liquifies before you’ll be able to use it.


Customer Reviews
Average Customer Review: Not yet rated
Write an online review and share your thoughts with others.
You must have an account in order to post.

There are no reviews

Tell us what you're looking for:  


 
HOME
|
SOUTH FLA ORDERS
|
CONTACT US
|
SITE USAGE TIPS
|
SHOPPING CART
|
CHECKOUT
CreditCardLogos
Additional Options

ESSENTIAL OIL DESCRIPTIONSOTHER OILS AND MATERIAL DESCRIPTIONSJOIN OUR MAILING LISTTERMS AND CONDITIONSSITE USAGE TIPSTESTIMONIALS

Copyright 1999 - 2008.
Camden-Grey All rights reserved